Visa Requirements

Tourist Visa

  1. A valid, signed US passport. The passport must have at least 6 months remaining after the completion of your stay in Cambodia, and contain at least one blank visa page.
  2. A fully completed and signed Cambodia visa application 2015
  3. A  passport photographs
  4. Vaccination Certificate for Yellow Fever Required if arriving from an infected area within 5 Days. International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever

Business Visa

  1. A valid, signed US passport. The passport must have at least 6 months remaining after the completion of your stay in Cambodia, and contain at least one blank visa page.
  2. A fully completed and signed Cambodia visa application 2015
  3. A  passport photographs
  4. Letter of invitation from host company or organization in Cambodia. OR A business letter of introduction and financial responsibility is required to be typed on your company letterhead and addressed to: Embassy of Cambodia, Visa Section, Washington, DC. This letter must be signed by a company officer other than the traveler, and should:
    1. state the nature of business to be performed;
    2. include the name and address of the company to be visited;
    3. guarantee sufficient financial support during visit; and
    4. guarantee return transportation to the US for the applicant.
    5. Vaccination Certificate for Yellow Fever Required if arriving from an infected area within 5 Days. International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever

Fees

In addition to the standard Iratex fees, the following consular fees apply:

CONSULATE FEES AS OF 4/5/2017

A tourist visa is valid for a period of three months beginning from the issue date.  It is good for a single entry for a duration of 30 days staying in the Kingdom of Cambodia. The tourist visa may be extended for a maximum period of one month.

Tourist $40.00     5-10 business days processing time

Business $45.00   5-10 business days processing time 

Tourist $70.00     24 hours at the Embassy

Business $75.00   24 hours at the Embassy 

Tourist $90.00  Same day processing at the Embassy

Business $95.00  Same day processing at the Embassy

 (Visas will be provided free of charge for children aged under 12 years old if traveling with their parents)

The CAMBODIA tourist or business visa is usually valid for a single entry for a stay of up to 30 days, from the date specified as “Date of Entry” on your visa application form.